Privacy Policies

General policies + -

1.1 Anti-Corruption and Anti-Bribery Policy

FUNDES ("FUNDES" or the "Company") is committed to adhering to the highest ethical standards and complying with all applicable laws and regulations. The purpose of this anti-corruption and anti-bribery policy (the "Policy") is to guide all persons employed by FUNDES or working for or on behalf of FUNDES as to the applicable anti-corruption and anti-bribery rules and regulations. FUNDES has a zero tolerance policy for any conduct that could be considered bribery or is otherwise corrupt.

1.2 Terms and Conditions of Service of the "ENTRE REDES" App.

FUNDES DIGITAL presents its Terms and Conditions of use of its platform "ENTRE REDES". Policy addressed to all users who access and / or use the services of the Platform.

FUNDES Country Policies + -
  • MEXICO 

Privacy Notice and Data Processing Policies

FUNDES makes available to you the following privacy and personal data processing notice applicable to its operation in Mexico. Learn more

 

  • CENTRAL AMERICA 

Personal data processing policy

The policies described below apply to the processing of personal data controlled by FUNDES in its capacity as Controller, and in particular, to those contained in the databases made up of the information of guests, visitors, customers, suppliers, employees, consultants, beneficiaries and participants of its projects and third parties in general. Learn more

 

  • COLOMBIA

Data Processing Policies

The policies described below apply to the processing of personal data controlled by the Foundation in its capacity as Controller (as such term is defined in Law 1581 of 2012), and in particular, to those contained in the databases made up of the information of guests, visitors, customers, suppliers, employees, consultants, beneficiaries and participants of its projects and third parties in general.

 

  • PERU

Personal data processing policy

The policies described below apply to the processing of personal data controlled by FUNDES in its capacity as Controller, and in particular, to those contained in the databases made up of the information of guests, visitors, customers, suppliers, employees, consultants, beneficiaries and participants of its projects and third parties in general. Learn more

 

  • CHILE

Data Processing Policies

The policies described below apply to the processing of personal data controlled by the Foundation in its capacity as Controller (as such term is defined in Law 1581 of 2012), and in particular, to those contained in the databases made up of the information of guests, visitors, customers, suppliers, employees, consultants, beneficiaries and participants of its projects and third parties in general. Learn more

 

  • BRASIL

Anti-Corruption and Anti-Bribery Policy

Anti-Corruption and Anti-Bribery Policy that complies with the objective of guiding in the applicable rules and regulations against corruption and bribery. FUNDES has a zero tolerance policy for any conduct that could be considered bribery or is in any way corrupt. Learn more

Drag View

ELEVATE YOUR BUSINESS WITH

Valiance theme

Limitless customization options & Elementor compatibility let anyone create a beautiful website with Valiance.